Serie A

Football News

FootballMar 26, 2020

Italian football season could finish in August, says federation president

I don’t give up easily, says Gabriele GravinaSerie A season has 12 match...

Serie AMar 22, 2020

'This is the plague': Serie A should be cancelled, says Brescia's Cellino

‘It’s time for realism,’ says former Leeds ownerSome Serie A clubs...

JuventusMar 22, 2020

Dybala, Maldini and four Portsmouth players test positive for coronavirus

Juve forward, Milan legend and son Daniel Maldini have virusPortsmouth’s...

Serie AMar 20, 2020

Serie A clubs, players and fans raise millions of euros to fight coronavirus

Roma give gloves and hand sanitiser for distributionFirst-team players and...

FootballMar 19, 2020

Football crisis, the A-League and Positivity Corner – Football Weekly Extra

, , and discuss Uefa’s latest announcements, a call for Premier League...

Zlatan IbrahimovicMar 18, 2020

Zlatan Ibrahimovic aims 'to kick coronavirus away' with €1m fundraiser – video

to help fight the coronavirus pandemic – and pledged €100,000...

Zlatan IbrahimovicMar 18, 2020

Zlatan Ibrahimovic launches €1m fundraiser 'to kick coronavirus away'

Milan striker pledges €100,000 to Italy’s hospitals‘If the virus...

SportMar 18, 2020

'This could be the end for a few clubs': sports fans on coronavirus

Supporters, amateur athletes, coaches and officials from all over the...

Serie AMar 18, 2020

Suspension of Lazio's scudetto charge reveals scars of century-old dispute

Football feels insignificant with Italy in lockdown, but if the season is...

JuventusMar 18, 2020

Blaise Matuidi is second Juventus player to test positive for coronavirus

France international ‘well and is asymptomatic’Matuidi is the second...

Serie A Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Juventus FC262033502463
2SS Lazio261952602362
3FC Internazionale Milano251663492454
4Atalanta BC251465703448
5AS Roma261367513545
6SSC Napoli261169413639
7AC Milan2610610283436
8Hellas Verona FC25988292635
9Parma Calcio 19132510510323135
10Bologna FC 1909269710384234
11US Sassuolo Calcio259511413932
12Cagliari Calcio25889414032
13ACF Fiorentina267910323630
14Udinese Calcio267712213728
15Torino FC258314284527
16UC Sampdoria257513284426
17Genoa CFC266713314725
18US Lecce266713345625
19SPAL 2013265318204418
20Brescia Calcio264418224916